Specialised Impervious Gown, Knitted Cuff, Full Back

View Product

> Full back
> Impervious
> Knitted cuff
> Yellow colour


The PrimeOn Specialised Impervious Gown provides high level protection for healthcare workers against blood and bodily fluids. Light-weight SMS material for the back and knitted cuffs has been used to add an extra element of comfort and, at the same time, ensures the gown provides maximum protection while performing your daily tasks. By combining a SMS material laminate with an impervious film helps reduce the risk of liquid or blood strike-through, and the potential for cross-contamination.

 

 

Reorder CodeSize
AGO41RRRegular
AGO41LLLarge

Dimensions:

DescriptionAGO41RR – RegularAGO41LL – Large
Size (cm)± Variation (cm)Size (cm)± Variation (cm)
Gown Length (A)110.52.5120.72.5
Gown Width (B)139.75.0139.75.0
Sleeve to Hem (C)81.31.391.31.3
Sleeve to Length (D)55.92.555.91.3
Shoulder to Width (E)24.81.324.91.3
Sleeve to Width (F)27.91.327.91.3
Front Neck to tie (G)36.81.336.81.3
Knitted Cuff Length (H)6.41.36.41.3
Chest Width (I)69.92.569.92.5
Glue Length (J)5.01.35.01.3
Front Tie Length (all) (K)190.05.0220.05.0
Edge to Magic Loop (K)0.50.50.50.5
Edge to magic Hook (K)0.50.50.50.5

Material Description:

RegularLarge
Part NameMaterialMaterial
Body Front ArmPPSB 18g/m2 yellow coated LDPE 13g/m2 opaquePPSB 18g/m2 yellow coated LDPE 13g/m2 opaque
Body Back, Tie, Neck BindingPPSB 25g/m2 non treatmentPPSB 25g/m2 non treatment
Knitted CuffTL-108 whiteTL-108 white
ThreadNylon Texture TwistNylon Texture Twist
ThreadSpun Polyester 60/2Spun Polyester 60/2
ThreadPolyester TwistPolyester Twist
ThreadV-Spun Polyester CMPV-Spun Polyester CMP
GlueHot MeltHot Melt
Magic TapeHook size 2.5cn x 3.5cm and Loop size 2.5cm x 5.0cmHook size 2.5cn x 3.5cm and Loop size 2.5cm x 5.0cm
LabelNylon Label Size 3 x 2.5cm. 3 Line print blackNylon Label Size L

Packaging
50 gowns per carton

Regulatory Compliance
ISO 13485:2003
ISO 9001:2008
TGA ARTG 266929

Download Brochure